If a vessel not under command is at anchor what all lights she need to show?

Vessel at anchor is not under command. So normal lights for anchor.

If she drags anchor then normal NUC lights.

Aman Arya

Aman Arya

Jan 16, 2018

thanks sir... sir why in rule 27 it is not mentioned like for RAM that what light it is supposed to show at anchor...

Rahul Sharma

Rahul Sharma

Jan 17, 2018

It's given.